• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

I want a PVE server that has jobs,factions and NO pvp what so ever

+4 votes
Looing fora good active server that has no pvp, but has factions, jobs and a good Economy system , exe Mcmmo
asked Jun 2, 2012 in Gameplay by anonymous
  

3 Answers

+1 vote

Not the easiest request, but here is a suggestion you could try out. There is PVP, but you decide if you want to partisipate or not. And it got factions, jobs and the PVE

Saladfingerz Minecraft Server

answered Jun 2, 2012 by anonymous
0 votes
Hmmm

 

I can do a good request.

 

Play.solarrealms.co.uk:25584

Its Has Jobs, Residence to protected ure homes from grief and PVP, and isnt really a big PVP server
answered Jun 3, 2012 by Yellow636 (180 points)
0 votes
http://minecraft-server-list.com/ Is a good place to look for one.
answered Jun 20, 2012 by GISP (850 points)