• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

Why does it say my server is offline when it's running?

+3 votes
Why does it say my server is offline when it's running? I'm on the server and it sais it's been down for 2417 minutes
asked Jun 7, 2012 in Minecraft Servers by anonymous
  

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes it could be you are looking at a cached version of the page - try refresh it (F5)

And make sure to give it a manual Ping from your Dashboard.
answered Jun 9, 2012 by Claush (47,180 points)
selected Jun 10, 2012 by Claush
–1 vote

You can try to reload the page because ot works for me.

answered Jun 9, 2012 by anonymous