• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

why does it say flying isnt alowed and kicks me when i spawn in game

+3 votes
asked Jun 6, 2012 in Minecraft Servers by anonymous
  

2 Answers

+2 votes
if you got flying mod while going in to the server it will, because that when you got flying mod it wil start a little when you go into a server.
answered Jun 12, 2012 by neonridder8 (790 points)
0 votes
Its because some servers dont allow it because they can  find ways to cheat in it.Vote up if ive helped u
answered Aug 18, 2012 by ELLAMELLA (7,280 points)