• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

How do you mine red stone in minecraft pocket edition version 0.7.1 alpha

+1 vote
asked Jul 4, 2013 in Redstone Circuits by Switkes (130 points)
  

2 Answers

–1 vote
you cant

just ignore this i need to use 12 characters
answered Jul 4, 2013 by Ben Clare (150 points)
+1 vote
You can't mine Redstone in Pocket Edition. They'll probably add that feature in future update.
answered Jul 6, 2013 by Blue_Emerald (330 points)