• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

I tried to join a server, but it said "Bad Login". How do I fix that?

0 votes
asked Jun 27, 2012 in Minecraft Servers by anonymous
  

2 Answers

+1 vote
my guess will be to buy the game...
answered Jun 29, 2012 by nygaard91 (280 points)
0 votes
If you have purchased the game, try restarting minecraft.  If you have not, well nygaard91 has the answer :)

 

~miklvy
answered Jul 16, 2012 by miklvy (13,410 points)