• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

How do I make a Minecraft Skin?

+2 votes
I would love to make my own skin for my Minecraft character - can anyone give some good suggestions to where I can get started?
asked Jun 2, 2012 in Minecraft Skins by Minecrafter (580 points)
  

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
http://www.minershoes.com/ has a cool skin creating tool.
answered Jun 5, 2012 by GISP (850 points)
selected Jun 6, 2012 by Minecrafter
thanks man - that one is a lot better.
i don't like to small i can tell. :P :P
You vary much welcome
+3 votes

I would advise you to go to http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/571250 then press play and then choose new skin then choose a selection that they have.

answered Jun 2, 2012 by pamxiong (370 points)
thanks, that seems pretty cool. Will try make a skin now
I suggest go to google and going on a website called Miners need cool shoes. thats where i made mine.