• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

how do i search for my server

–1 vote
asked Jun 15, 2012 in Minecraft Servers by anonymous
  

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
http://lmgtfy.com/?q=my+server

You should really take some time to open a real question if you want a real answer.
answered Jun 17, 2012 by Claush (47,180 points)
0 votes
Buy a website and advertise for your server or make a post on the minecraft forums and advertise for your server
answered Jun 16, 2012 by anonymous