• Register
Welcome to Minecraft Help - Questions & Answers

Here you can ask Minecraft related questions or help other players by answering their questions.
Community driven website maintained by Minecraft Servers - A list with thousands of playable servers for Minecraft.

We recommend Mojangs new official bug tracker, letting them know about errors, will help speed up development to close bugs. Visit at Minecraft Bug Tracker

ok, i don,t know how to copy skins from others

+2 votes
i need help
asked Jun 12, 2012 in Minecraft Skins by neonridder8 (790 points)
  

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I use the Minecraft Skin Stealer available at http://minecraft-skins.com/SkinStealer/

answered Jun 12, 2012 by sehrgut42 (6,390 points)
selected Jun 13, 2012 by Claush
0 votes
there are 2 ways.

1-Download minecraft skin stealer mod

2-Join with a player name that have the skin u want

I use the 2nd way coz i dont like mods.
answered Oct 15, 2012 by anonymous